SHIPMATES 1970 - 1974

(D) after last name indicates deceased and year, if known.

 
Abalos A Supply 1972
Adair Frank CS1 1969 - 1971
Adamik Thomas SN 1969 - 1971
Adams A SN 1970
Alaimo Sam Supply 1970
Alberse Paul SH 1973 ? 1975
Alexander B RM 1970
Alicea David OS3 1974 - 1975
Allen R 2nd Div 1972
Alverson W R Div 1970
Anderson Bruce STG2 1970 - 1971
Andrle D R Div 1972
Andrle R R Div 1970
Arco William R div 1969 - 1971
Armes Thomas MM2 1968 - 1971
Astorino Cpt Gerald LTCDR 1971 - 1972
Avno Michael   1972 - 1974
Bachtel Mike CS3 1969 - 1971
Badger M MM 1970 - 1972
Baker G GM3 1970
Ballard D LTjg 1970
Baribault Donald DC2 1966 - 1970
Barnhill ? SM1 1970
Baruzzi L BT 1972
Beaver Guinn EM3 1971 - 1973
Beck D OC DIv 1972
Bellairs J T Ens 1972
Benefield George GMG3 1971 - 1973
Bennett Kenneth GMA3 1970 - 1972
Bennett III PeeWee GMA3 1970 - 1971
Bergen Ray PO2 1971 - 1972
Bersamin J Supply 1972
Bersamin Jr B Supply 1970
Best W E6 Rdiv 1970
Bevere Larry MM3 1972
Bick Edward   1972
Binkley J M Div 1970
Blakely John YN2 1968 - 1971
Boodley J SN 1970
Boodley Joe   1971 - 1973
Booth Michael LT 1969 - 1971
Bosch K SN 1970
Bottoms J R Div 1972
Box Jr G EM1 1970
Boyce G Supply 1970
Bozant Robert   1974 - 1975
Bracciale Mike SN 1970 - 1972
Brady Thomas BT2 1968 - 1971
Breen James E SN 1970 - 1972
Brewster D MM 1972
Bria T MM 1972
Brookman T R Div 1972
Brown Dan RD3 1967 - 1971
Buckley Mike STG1 1970 - 1975
Buechele R Supply 1972
Burandt D RD 1970
Burandt Dana   1969 - 1971
Burgess L ENS 1972
Butterworth Howard MR2 1973 - 1974
Caccioppo Ronald FN 1971 - 1974
Cagle W EM1 1970 - 1972
Camara G SN 1970
Campbell Steve BTFN 1969 - 1973
Campbell U RM3 1970 - 1971
Cappellini Steve FTG3 1970 - 1972
Carafone Vincent MM2 1970
Carloni Ray SN 1970
Carpenter Michael BM3 1970 - 1971
Carpiniello Michael RD3 1970 - 1971
Carr W R Div 1972
Carroll(D) Lewis SM3 1969 - 1970
Catarella Phil LTjg 1971 - 1973
Cavallaro John EN2 1971 - 1973
Cerafice Thomas RM2 1973 - 1976
Chiott J OI/OE Div 1972
Christians Lowell E3 1971 - 1973
Church G CDR CES X 1970
Clair L OC Div 1972
Clark John BTFN 1974 - 1975
Clark S BT 1970
Clay Earl SN 1971 - 1973
Clifton J R Div 1970
Coates Dennis ET3 1971 - 1972
Cohoon Michael BT3 1973 - 1979
Collins F OC Div 1972
Collins Kenneth GMC 1970 - 1972
Comeau L R Div 1972
Connor R PNC 1972
Constantine Robert 2nd Div 1972
Contangelo D SN 1970 - 1971
Cook David SM2 1970 - 1972
Coomer Jack SN 1973 - `975
Cothren, MD Jack LT MC 1970 - 1971
Couture G SN 1970
Crabtree Edward RMC 1974 - 1976
Craig Gerry RD3 1969 - 1972
Craig Walter QM3 1972 - 1973
Crawford R MM 1972
Crawford William MM1 1967 - 1970
Crouch R D RD1 1970 - 1972
Crouse Jerry SN 1969 - 1971
Cutting Robert QM3 1970 - 1971
Czap Michael STG3 1972 - 1973
D'Amato Joe SN 1969 - 1972
Daley Paul IC3 1970
Dasilva J M Div 1970
Daugherty John BMSN 1969 - 1972
Davidson Don RM3 1971 - 1973
Decollibus Aldo MM3 1971 - 1974
Defazio Sam PO3 1969 - 1971
Deliquina Jaime SH1 1971 - 1975
DeMun Ronald BT3 1972 - 1973
Depoorter R MMC 1970
Desimone U M Div 1970
Devendorf Glenn QM2 1968 - 1970
Dick Joseph L CDR 1970 - 1971
Dickens D M Div 1970
Dills David   1974
Ditano Roland EM3 1973 - 1973
Dole R OC Div 1972
Doran Walter LT 1971 - 1972
Doughty G P PN 1970
Douglas Marvin RM3 1972 - 1974
Drost Perry MM2 1966 - 1970
Duffy Bill SH3 1968 - 1970
Duhancik Dave MM3 1972 - 1973
Dunning M SN 1970
Duschak Bill MM2 1972 - 1975
Dutton L BTC 1970 - 1972
Dyke G ENS 1972
Edwards W R Div 1972
Eliason Tom RD3 1967 - 1970
Ellison Hollis RM3 1969 - 1973
Erickson(D02) Barry SN 1966 - 1971
Esposito Phillip BT3 1972 - 1973
Evans Daniel YN3 1968 - 1970
Eyer E R Div 1972
Felker Charles PO3 1973 - 1975
Ferebee Thomas ET3 1970 - 1971
Ferguson J SN 1970
Ferlise P R Div 1972
Filkins A MM 1972
Fisher William FTSN 1971 - 1973
Fitzhugh ? BM1 1970 - 1972
Florkowski Richard EO3 1972 - 1973
Forgacs Frank TM3 1968 - 1972
Fournier R R Div 1972
Fowles S SN 1970
Franks Jerry GM2 1972 - 1972
Frederick R FTG3 1970
Fredette R M Div 1970
Freeman Richard BT2 1972
Frey D BT 1970
Frey Paul MM3 1973 - 1975
Fry Jeffrey MM3 1973 - 1975
Gadbaw Cpt Coleman CDR 1972 - 1974
Gagliano R HM3 1970 - 1971
Gallo S BM3 1970
Garber Larry EM3 1968 - 1970
Garcia G A YN3 1970
Garcia R Supply 1970
Garey G R Div 1972
Garrick Brian MM3 1972 - 1974
Gasper Alan SM3 1968 - 1972
Geni Ronald RD3 1967 - 1970
Gerbe R W LTjg 1971 - 1972
Germond Stanley LT CES X 1970
Goldstein ? RMCS CES X 1970
Goodman Charles RM3 1970 - 1971
Goodman Tom EM3 1972
Gordon Don STG3 1972 - 1973
Gray Louis BM3 1969 - 1970
Gray William YN1 1970 - 1971
Green H Supply 1972
Guarracino J OC Div 1972
Gunn Robert TM3 1973 - 1975
Hale Richard MM 1974 - 1975
Hale Ronald BM3 1969 - 1971
Hamilton D OC Div 1972
Hanff Charles IC 1972 - 1974
Harper Frank SN 1969 - 1971
Harper William BMSN 1968 - 1972
Harris J SN 1970
Hart M Supply 1972
Hart Michael SKSN 1970 - 1972
Hammer Daniel MM 1972
Hemphill J GM3 1970
Henry Carl RD3 1971
Herckis J LTjg 1970
Herman J M Div 1970
Hernandez Nemesio DK1 1973 - 1977
Hess James RD3 1970 - 1972
Hetherington J LTjg 1969 - 1971
Hickman William SN 1970 - 1971
Hicks C R Div 1970 - 1972
Higgs Terry GMG3 1972
Hildebrant P RM1 1970
Hill A BT 1972
Hill Cappy BT3 1972 - 1975
Hill R MM 1972
Hipple A RM1 1970 - 1971
Hoffman D MM 1970  - 1972
Holland John RD3 1971 - 1972
Holmes Brian QM2 1972 - 1975
Holmes Tim RM3 1969 - 1973
Honeycutt Jerry SH3 1972 - 1975
Hooper Richard ETR2 1971 - 1972
Horton G MMC 1971 - 1972
House ? LT CHC CES X 1970
Hughes D Supply 1972
Hughes Jr C BT 1970 - 1972
Hulsizer S LTjg 1971 - 1972
Humble Jack RMC 1970 - 1971
Hussey Joseph D QM3 1971 - 1975
Ibanez D Supply 1972
Ingerski(D05) Jerry LTjg 1968 - 1970
Irwin ? BM1 1969 - 1970
Jablonsk C BT 1970
Jackson B SN 1970
Jackson E R Div 1972
Jacobs James LT 1970
Jarrell Dan ETR3 1974 - 1975
Jarrett D ET2 1970 - 1972
Johnson B M Div 1970
Johnson Cary EN 1971 - 1973
Jones M SKC 1970 - 1972
Jones R BT 1972
Jones     1969 - 1971
Joynt James LTjg CES X 1970
Kay D RM 1970
Kearney T BM2 1970
Keenum Randy OC Div 1972
Keith(D04) David MM2 1971 - 1976
Keller Frank STGC 1970 - 1973
Kelly John MMCM 1970 - 1972
Kemper Cpt Ralph CDR 1974 - 1976
Kennedy Alan FTG2 1972 - 1974
Kennison ? BT3 1973
Kettinger T MM 1970  - 1972
Kies Bill YN3 1970 - 1972
Kight(D02) David PC3 1967 - 1970
King Rob   1972 - 1973
Kirkendall Leonard STG2 1968 - 1970
Kiser D SN 1970
Kiser Darryl   1972 - 1976
Kittle David BM3 1972 - 1975
Klotz William MM3 1973 - 1975
Knowlton Patrick SA 1971 - 1972
Kohler G PC3 1972
Kohut Michael EW3 1972 - 1974
Konar John STG2 1970 - 1971
Koontz Ronald STG3 1970 - 1972
Korab J SN 1970
Kosmetatos Aries EM3 1969 - 1973
Kozlowski R R Div 1972
Kozlowski Stanley LCDR 1970 - 1972
Kronoff Charles STG3 1969 - 1972
Kunkel J RMC 1970 - 1972
Kurtenbach(D) Henry EM3 1972
Labrecque Thomas MS3 1973 - 1978
Lagasse Philip RD2 1968 - 1970
Lambert R LT 1969 - 1971
Lane L BT 1972
Lang Chuck MR2 1969 - 1971
Lapekas K R Div 1970
Lapierre R SN 1970
Larkin J BT 1972
Larocca Danny FN 1970 - 1972
Larsen Jack PC3 1972
Lasarso W BT 1972
Lash David STG3 1971 - 1972
Lavesque ? GM3 1969 - 1972
Lavoie R R Div 1972
Layne Sam BTFA 1972 - 1974
Leavens A Ens 1970
Leclair G OC Div 1972
Levesque R CS2 1972
Lewis M OI/OE Div 1972
Lichte(D) Al FN 1973 - 1974
Litchfield S G RM 1970 - 1972
Long D R Div 1972
Longo Bill FT3 1969 - 1970
Lovejoy(D02) Charles SM1 1969 - 1971
Lozinak J RMC 1971 - 1972
Lucas Robert QM2 1971 - 1972
Luther G SN 1970
Maher Tom ET2 1968 - 1970
Mahoney L LTjg 1970
Malagese Vincent HT 1973 - 1975
Malchow Tom   1973
Malley Robert LTjg 1971 - 1973?
Maples Jack RD3 1969 - 1971
Marks P SN 1970
Marks Wendell SM 1971 - 1973
Marmaduke Richard RD3 1970 - 1972
Marquardt(D) Paul HT2 1971 - 1973
Martin John IC2 1969 - 1970
Martino Don STG3 1972 - 1973
McAleer John RM3 1973 - 1975
McBride Milton BT2 1973 - 1979
McCarron J Supply 1972
McCarty William GMA2 1971 - 1973
McDonald C SN 1970
McGann Robert LtCdr 1969 - 1971
McKellar R Supply 1972
McVerry J Supply 1972
Meredith Richard STG3 1968 - 1971
Merrill W BT 1970
Mesina C Supply 1970 -1972
Metz Hank BT3 1970 - 1973
Miguel L Supply 1972
Miller D Supply 1972
Miller John QM3 1970 - 1971
Miller John BT3 1972 - 1975
Miller   E3 1971 - 1972
Minero Tony EM3 1969 - 1971
Montgomery V O FTG3 1970 - 1972
Moody C Supply 1972
Moreno(D06) Bob RD3 1969 - 1972
Morris G BT 1970
Morrison Edward EN2 1971 - 1972
Morton Paul STG1 1970 - 1972
Moses Jim LT 1969 - 1972
Moszee J M Div 1970
Mougin Michael SN 1971 - 1973
Mullen Wayne BT3 1969 - 1972
Murphy D BT 1972
Murray Robert   1971
Muscara Frank FTG3 1969 - 1972
Myers D MM1 1971 - 1974
Nachel Ed ET2 1970 - 1974
Narducci Chris OS2 1972 - 1975
Narocki(D) Andrew   1973
Nault Gerald BT3 1971 - 1973
Neely M MM 1971 - 1972
Neff O J GMG3 1969 - 1971
Neilson Robert GMG3 1969 - 1970
Nelson Mike EM3 1972 - 1973
Nelson R RM 1970
Neuman C BT 1970 - 1972
Newell Dana (Tom) CS3 1968 - 1970
Norris R OI/OE Div 1972
O'Connor(D) William YN3 1967 - 1971
O'Malley Charles Ens 1970
O'Neil William   1974 - 1975
O'Shaunnessy Dan RM 1974
Ockerman F MM 1971 - 1972
Ohlhurst Arthur ETN2 1972 - 1974
Olbert D LT 1969 - 1971
Ondusky Robert SN 1970 - 1971
Pacini R 3rd Div 1972
Page J Supply 1970
Pardue G BT3 1970
Paterson Lee MM2 1966 - 1970
Patinaude George EMFA 1972 - 1973
Patrick A R Div 1972
Patterson Robert BM2 1971 - 1973
Patton Frank MM1 1970 - 1975
Payne D MM1 1970
Pease A OC Div 1972
Pease T FTG3 1972
Pelletier Victor EM3 1972 - 1975
Pere Richard MM2 1970 - 1973
Pere William FN 1971 - 1973
Perkins Jerry MM2 1971 - 1973
Peterson L Supply 1972
Peterson Leonard TM3 1972 - 1973
Pinagor Robert Supply 1971 - 1972
Plouffe William CS3 1973 - 1975
Powell T OC Div 1972
Pryor Paul RD3 1969 - 1971
Puckett N BT1 1970 - 1972
Rahn D LTjg 1970 - 1971
Reams Jim RD3 1969 - 1971
Redo D RD1 1970
Reese Ronald EN3 1971 - 1973
Rehdy M BT 1970
Reichert T R Div 1970
Reilly James MM3 1973 - 1974
Relyea Robert CS3 1970 - 1972
Renton I Ens 1971 - 1972
Rentz C SN 1970
Rex G BT 1970
Reye R Supply 1970
Reyes R Supply 1972
Richard John M Div 1969 - 1972
Riley Rusty PO3 1973
Rittenhouse Charles MM3 1970 - 1972
Rockafellow T M Div 1970
Rockafellow Timothy MM3 1969 - 1971
Rodgers Doug   1970 - 1973
Rodriguez Frank QM3 1969 - 1972
Rodriguez R GMGC 1972
Roush J BT 1970
Runion Larry FTG3 1970 - 1972
Saenz R BMSN 1970
Salva G Supply 1970
Santos E Supply 1970
Sarcione John HMC 1970 - 1971
Sarvis P OC Div 1972
Scarbeck S N BT 1970
Schakelman Gary STG3 1970 - 1973
Schmidt John BM3 1968 - 1972
Schmitt Gary Mdshmn3rd 1971
Schmitz Thomas GMA3 1970 - 1972
Schneider K R Div 1970
Schultz Jr Herman BT3 1967 - 1971
Schwarz Richard M Div 1971 - 1973
Schwiesow Donald CS3 1972 - 1974
Scott ? YN2 CES X 1970
Scott D RD2 1970
Scott Lacy CS3 1969 - 1970
Scott Robert R Div 1970 - 1971
Seeger Richard RD3 1970
Seeley Steve BT 1970 - 1972
Seghi A 3rd Div 1972
Seibert Fred STG1 1968 - 1973
Sendik J SN 1970
Sennholz Frank MM3 1971 - 1972
Serfass Jeffry MM2 1970 - 1972
Shabrack J BT 1972
Shadowens Paul STG3 1971 - 1973
Sherman Robert   1967 - 1970
Shook James M BT3 1970 - 1973
Silverman Richard BT3 1969 - 1972
Simmons Jimmy MM3 1973 - 1977
Siqueiros Mitch STG3 1974 - 1976
Sisson Robert SN 1970 - 1971
Skinner A ET3 1970 - 1971
Skinner R BM2 1970
Skorupa Jerome EM 1973
Small W BT 1972
Smith Baker LTjg 1970 - 1972
Smith Edward SN 1970 - 1972
Smith Larry RD3 1969 -1972
Smith M R Div 1970
Smith Peter LT 1970 - 1972
Smuda James LT CES X 1970
Smyth W SN 1970
Snively J SM3 1972
Sommella Robert GMG3 1972 - 1975
Southard William BT 1974 - 1975
Spell J OC Div 1972
Stankiewicz Dale BM3 1971 - 1973
Stankowski   EM3 1972 - 1973
Steiner J ETC 1972
Stergeos James QM1 1974 - 1975
Stevens Dudley GMA3 1968 - 1972
Stevens E BT 1972
Stevens T BT 1972
Stewart ? SD3 1970
Stilphen David   1973 - 1974
Stirton Robert MM3 1971 - 1973
Stobaugh B BT 1970 - 1971
Stocke Michael HM3 1971
Story Story MM3 1968 - 1970
Strickland(D) William SM3 1970 - 1972
Stringfellow J Supply 1972
Strysick K B Div 1972
Strysick Keith BT3 1971 - 1972
Surozenski A   1971 - 1972
Tamule Len SN 1970 - 1972
Tarantelli E RD3 1972
Tarpley Frank SH3 1972
Taylor James SH2 1970 - 1973
Tennyson William RD2 1969 - 1972
Thom Al RD3 1968 - 1971
Thomas Clayton EM1 1969 - 1972
Thornton Donal FTG2 1970 - 1971
Tillman R M Div 1972
Tomes D M Div 1970
Toombs Robert SK3 1970 - 1971
Toth John BTFN 1972 - 1974
Towne Robert SN 1970
Townsend Roger EM3 1969 - 1972
Trenbeath   EM3 1971 - 1973
Tripp Tripp YN1 1972 - 1973
Truker   MM 1970 - 1971
Trulock C SN 1970
Tucker A BMC 1970 - 1972
Tyler G R Div 1972
Urbanic Michael LTjg 1970 - 1971
Vaccaro Vincent LT(MC) CES X 1970
Van Denburg Bruce STG2 1970 - 1973
Van Leeuwen Michael ETR3 1969 - 1970
VanAmringe Jon LTjg 1970 - 1972
Vandeparre D B Div 1972
Vano Michael SN 1972 - 1975
Venne Gerry YN3 1971 - 1973
Ververs Larry GM3 1969 - 1972
Vickery Steve GMG2 1969 - 1972
Villacorta B Supply 1970
Vinson Vinson FA 1974 - 1975
Vircks Kurt IC3 1974 - 1976
Walcyzk W OC Div 1972
Walter E R Div 1970
Walter E R Div 1972
Walton G OC Div 1972
Ward C M Div 1970 - 1972
Watkins Chris   1970 - 1976
Watson Robert W. ETR2 1974 - 1978
Weigle R R div 1970
Weiner George FA 1973
Westphal J M Div 1970
Wetterling ? RD3 1970
Wheat Bill E2 1970 - 1972
Whelan J R Div 1970
White D Supply 1972
Whitley Ellis Ray FN 1971 - 1973
Wible Tom RD3 1974 - 1975
Wideman Billy MMFN 1970 - 1971
Wieloszynski Paul E STG3 1969 - 1972
Wiener M B Div 1970 - 1972
Wilhoite Jerry YN3 1966 - 1970
Willard W BT1 1969 - 1971
William D R div 1969 - 1970
Williams Dale DC3 1968 - 1971
Williams J Supply 1972
Williams R Supply 1970 - 1972
Williams R Supply 1972
Williamson G OI/OE Div 1972
Williard W BT1 1970 - 1972
Wilson James SC 1974
Wischer M OI?OE Div 1972
Wisecarver Gary R Div 1970
Wohlers S SN 1970
Woodland D OC Div 1972
Woods Donald BM3 1968 - 1970
Woods G OC Div 1972
Woodsmall Peter L LT 1970 - 1972
Wooster R R div 1970
Worrell S HMC 1972
Wright E SN 1970
Wrona Dennis   1974 - 1976
Yasurek George MM2 1970 - 1973
Yoder Clifford   1974
Yoos R R Div 1972
Zambrotta Jr John SN 1970 - 1973
Zandman Michael QM3 1974 - 1977
Zielinski Edward STG3 1968 - 1971
Zitka D Supply 1970
Zuber John GMASN 1970 - 1971