SHIPMATES 1965 - 1969

(D) after last name indicates deceased and year, if known.

 
Adair Frank CS1 1969 - 1971
Adamik Thomas SN 1969 - 1971
Adams Thomas MM3 1965 - 1968
Adams Timothy FN 1966 - 1967
Adams William CS2 1966 - 1967
Adams(D) Gerald MM2 1966 - 1967
Adaszowski Edward SN 1968 - 1969
Akins George BMSN 1967 - 1969
Akins James PO2 1963 - 1965
Albanese John BM3 1966
Alexander David RM3 1966
Andrews Jerrold YN2 1966
Anne John GMG3 1963 - 1965
Arco William R div 1969 - 1971
Armes Thomas MM2 1968 - 1971
Arnold John BT3 1966
Arthurs VI Robert RD3 1966
Ashley Dennis MR2 1966 - 1968
Auclair Omer FA 1966
Austin David RMSN 1966
Averell John QM2 1967 - 1968
Bachtel Mike CS3 1969 - 1971
Baltes Timothy RMSA 1966
Banks James EM3 1966 - 1968
Baribault Donald DC2 1966 - 1970
Barnes Bruce TN 1966
Barnett James BT3 1963 - 1966
Bartberger Robert MM3 1962 - 1966
Barto Gary FTG3 1966 - 1967
Batten(D) Ernest CS1 1966
Baugh Lendy RMSN 1966
Beauchamp ? ET 1965
Beaudet Marcel BM2 1966
Bechard Andrew RM3 1964 - 1967
Bell(d07) Wayne C STG2 1965 - 1968
Bennett Raymond SN 1966
Bergan John SN 1967 - 1968
Blakely John YN2 1968 - 1971
Blane Mitchell SN 1966
Boatright Bill RM2 1966 - 1967
Bobbitt Jimmy FN 1966
Boesch Barry ETN3 1966 - 1968
Bolduc Jeffery   1968
Bolton Jr Woodrow ETRSN 1966 - 1967
Booth Michael LT 1969 - 1971
Brackin Ronald BT3 1962 - 1965
Brady Thomas BT2 1968 - 1971
Branstrom Cliff FTG3 1964 - 1966
Brechbiel Mickey ?? 1965
Brengle John FN 1966
Brockman Lyle FT 1965
Brown Bill SN 1965 - 1969
Brown Dan RD3 1967 - 1971
Brown Lois FTC 1966
Brownlow Jerry SF1 1966
Bruhm Stephan RMSN 1966
Buckner Robert ADR1 1966
Burandt Dana   1969 - 1971
Butcher Kenneth FN 1966
Cagle David BT2 1966 - 1969
Calkins Charles SMC 1966 - 1967
Campbell Steve BTFN 1969 - 1973
Cantrell Franklin GM 1965
Carrature Michael FA 1966
Carroll(D) Lewis SM3 1969 - 1970
Castaldo Albert FN 1966
Casteneda Alberto TN 1966
Castore Dom RD3 1966 - 1967
Catoe Julius   1965 - 1968
Cecere(0907 Richard   1965 - 1966
Cerbone Nicholas SN 1966
Chang Herbert ETN2 1966 - 1968
Charlton Robert RD3 1966
Chasse Phil RD1 1967
Cheevers Richard BM3 1966 - 1969
Chesbrough Jr Phillip GMSN 1966
Clarke Clifford RD3 1966
Cole   FTG3 1967 - 1968
Contreras L CS3 1967 - 1968
Conway Patrick BT1 1966
Correa Hector BTFA 1966
Costa Joseph BM3 1968 - 1969
Couch Jim MM2 1964 - 1968
Coulter Cpt Fred CDR 1964 - 1966
Craig Gerry RD3 1969 - 1972
Crary John 'Van' SN 1967 - 1968
Crawford William MM1 1967 - 1970
Crose Gilbert LTjg 1967
Crouse ?? LTjg 1967
Crouse Jerry SN 1969 - 1971
Curry Ray QM 1965 - 1966
Cutright Carl FN 1966 - 1968
D'Amato Joe SN 1969 - 1972
Daugherty John BMSN 1969 - 1972
Davidson Robert RDSN 1966
Davino Fulvio MMFN 1964 - 1967
Day McKinley RD1 1966
Defazio Sam PO3 1969 - 1971
Defilio Ronald SN 1966
Dehass James BT2 1966
Dehass(D) William FA 1966
Demarmels Frank BT2 1966
Demarmels Peter BM2 1966
Devendorf Glenn QM2 1968 - 1970
Devine Joseph RMSA 1966
Dickerson Cliff BM3 1964 - 1966
Dimick Greg ICFA 1966
Dinatale Paul STG3 1966
Donaldson Jerry EM3 1966
Downs Fred GMGSN 1967 - 1968
Downton(D) Clifford IC1 1966
Drost Perry MM2 1966 - 1970
Dubrock William SK3 1966
Duffy Bill SH3 1968 - 1970
Duffy Chuck RD3 1967 - 1969
Dunham Thomas MM2 1964 - 1967
East Douglas FTGSN 1966
Ebendick Dennis FTGSA 1966
Eckert XO J D LCDR 1968 - 1969
Eliason Tom RD3 1967 - 1970
Elkin Kenneth FN 1966
Ellison Hollis RM3 1969 - 1973
Elmore Max ETR2 1964 - 1966
Emmons Donald LTjg 1967 - 1969
Erickson(D02) Barry SN 1966 - 1971
Evans Daniel YN3 1968 - 1970
Evans Eddie GMGSN 1966
Famularo Robert QM 1967 - 1968
Fecteau Ernest MM2 1964 - 1967
Foley Paul PC3 1967 - 1968
Forgacs Frank TM3 1968 - 1972
Fowler Joseph RD2 1968 - 1969
Frame George SM3 1966 - 1967
Franklin James QM3 1966
Fremgen Jack MM3 1962 - 1966
Furlong Sheldon SN 1964 - 1966
Gallant Larry ICFN 1966
Garber Larry EM3 1968 - 1970
Gardner Robert HM1 1966 - 1968
Gasper Alan SM3 1968 - 1972
Gates(D) John FT 1968 - 1969
Geni Ronald RD3 1967 - 1970
Genrick Larry ATR2 1966
Gibson Arthur ETN3 1966
Gibson Ronnie BT1 1966
Gildea(D) Francis SK1 1966 - 1967
Gildemeister Jay STG3 1966
Gillheeny William EMFA 1966
Glaze(D) Edwin YMSN 1966
Glick Edwin FN 1966
Good John SN 1966
Goodyear William BT3 1966
Gordon John SN 1966 - 1968
Grabauskas Dennis MM2 1965 - 1967
Gray Al BTFN 1967 - 1969
Gray Louis BM3 1969 - 1970
Gray Michael EM2 1966
Gray William SN 1966
Griffin Jimmy BT3 1964 - 1966
Griswold Richard PNSN 1966
Hale Ronald BM3 1969 - 1971
Hall Jr. Walter P   1963 - 1966
Hanley Michael SA 1966
Hansen ? Ens 1964 - 1966
Hanton Edward SHSN 1966
Hargrove Bobby MM1 1965 - 1968
Harney James FTG3 1966
Harper Frank SN 1969 - 1971
Harper William BMSN 1968 - 1972
Harwell   CS1 1966 - 1967
Haxton Richard GMGSN 1966
Heiderick Douglas FN 1966
Heminick Paul FTG2 1966
Hendricksen John EM1 1966 - 1967
Herbert J J BTFN 1963 - 1966
Hetherington J LTjg 1969 - 1971
Hill Robert MM1 1966
Himchak ?? ENS 1967
Hinkein Ralph EM2 1965 - 1967
Hinnerman David MMFA 1966
Hinners Thomas SN 1966
Hittinger Danny FA 1966
Hollingsworth Andy SM1 1966 - 1968
Holmes Tim RM3 1969 - 1973
Hooks R ET 1966
Hopkins Bob LTjg 1965 - 1967
Hopper J. FN 1965 - 1966
Horst Carl LT 1963 - 1966
Hosking William SN 1968 - 1969
Houle Mark FA 1966
Houser James MM3 1966
Howard Lawrence SD3 1966
Huisman Robert SN 1963 - 1966
Hummel Walter QM1 1966 - 1967
Hurley Robert SN 1966
Ingerski(D05) Jerry LTjg 1968 - 1970
Irwin ? BM1 1969 - 1970
Jablonski Leonard TMSN 1966
Jacobs Robert FA 1966
Jacobs William FA 1966
Janes Donald RDC 1966
Johnson Isaac FN 1966
Johnson Robert BTC 1966 - 1967
Johnson Stanley MMFN 1966
Jones Keith STG2 1966 - 1967
Jones Norvin FN 1966
Jones     1969 - 1971
Joyner William DKSN 1966
Keele Lee SK1 1966 - 1968
Keeney David QM 1967 - 1968
Kelley Gray STG3 1966
Kendell John FN 1966
Kennedy, Sr James W. MM3 1968 - 1969
Kern Charles BT2 1966
Kight(D02) David PC3 1967 - 1970
King Stephen EM3 1966
Kirkendall Leonard STG2 1968 - 1970
Kirkey Sydney STG2 1966
Kiter Frank SN 1966
Klothakis Marc SM3 1968 - 1969
Knauff Lee MM3 1968 - 1969
Kosmetatos Aries EM3 1969 - 1973
Kronoff Charles STG3 1969 - 1972
Kubisek Edward ETR2 1966 - 1967
Kunst Jr John SN 1966
Lagasse Philip RD2 1968 - 1970
Lambert R LT 1969 - 1971
Lambert William STG3 1966
Lang Chuck MR2 1969 - 1971
Langer Lawrance SA 1966
Lanunziata Paul YMSN 1966 - 1967
Latimer Ned BM2 1965 - 1966
Lavesque ? GM3 1969 - 1972
Lawler Michael RD3 1965
Lawrence James GMG3 1966
Leakan Andrew FTGSN 1966
Ledwell Paul MM3 1966 - 1969
Lee Ronald STG3 1966
Leese Bob BT3 1963 - 1965
Leonelli Gerald PC3 1966 - 1967
Lewis Robert RDSN 1966
Liggett Harry RD2 1966
Lindsey William RD3 1966
Lingbaoan Juan TN 1966
Logner Robert C.O./LCDR 1965 - 1966
Longo Bill FT3 1969 - 1970
Loss Richard FT 1965
Lovejoy(D02) Charles SM1 1969 - 1971
Lovins Jimmy BMSN 1965 - 1966
Ludlow Gerald SN 1966
Lutz Ernest FN 1966
Luzon   BMSN 1966 - 1969
Lynn Thomas RM2 1966
Mabius Craig BM3 1966 - 1969
MacFawn James SMSN 1964 - 1967
Mack Robert ENFN 1965
Madrid Jose SN 1966
Madsen Michael EMFA 1966
Maher Tom ET2 1968 - 1970
Malo Armand MM3 1967 - 1968
Maples Jack RD3 1969 - 1971
Martin Henry SN 1966
Martin William SM3 1966
Martin John IC2 1969 - 1970
Martineau Robert FN 1966
Masters Nelson FN 1966
Mathis Joseph SDC 1966
Mattheus Mike RM3 1966 - 1969
May Stephen   1964 - 1966
McAfee Gerald PO3 1963 - 1965
McCallum Bill ETR2 1963 - 1966
McCampbell Larry FN 1966
McFawn   SN 1965 -1968
McGann Robert LtCdr 1969 - 1971
McGowan Mike BM3 1965 - 1967
McKelvie Robert LT 1965 - 1967
McKenna ?? LT 1967
McLuckie CPT James CDR 1968 - 1969
McMahon Michael T MMCM 1967 - 1968
McNabb Everett QM3 1966
McNeill III William MMFN 1967 - 1968
McNeilly(D86) Donna RD2 1966
Meade John   1968 - 1969
Meinsler Edward BMSN 1966 - 1968
Meredith Richard STG3 1968 - 1971
Michaud Eugene SF1 1966
Miller Alvin SK3 1966 - 1967
Miller Godfrey RM1 1966
Minero Tony EM3 1969 - 1971
Minton Marvin QM3 1969
Mizell Michael SN 1966
Mohr James MM3 1964 - 1966
Montgomery Billy BTFA 1966
Moran Charles SA 1966
Moran Tommy RD2 1966
Moreno(D06) Bob RD3 1969 - 1972
Morley Robert BM1 1966 - 1967
Morris Ronald W EM3 1963 - 1967
Morvant William MM2 1963 - 1967
Moses Jim LT 1969 - 1972
Mott Donald STGSA 1966
Mott Rusty   1966 - 1968
Mullen Wayne BT3 1969 - 1972
Munoz John SN 1966
Munz John SN 1966
Murray Dock SN 1966
Muscara Frank FTG3 1969 - 1972
Mygatt Freddie TMSN 1966 - 1969
Nash Larry SH4 1963 - 1965
Nasta Cosmo FTGSN 1966
Nauear ? ET 1965
Naugle Ted SN 1963 - 1965
Neff O J GMG3 1969 - 1971
Neilson Robert GMG3 1969 - 1970
Nelson Ronald SA 1966
Neubarth Dennis SN 1966
Neverett Kenneth SN 1966 - 1969
Newell Dana (Tom) CS3 1968 - 1970
Newton Gene LT 1967
Nichols Thomas BM3 1966 - 1967
Nicke Kenneth FTGSN 1966
Nowak Stanley BT3 1966
O'Connor(D) William YN3 1967 - 1971
O'Donahue Jim RM2 1965 - 1966
Olbert D LT 1969 - 1971
Orlando Richard SN 1966
Orsini Thomas FN 1966
Oster Robert STG2 1967 - 1969
Ouellette Jr Leon SA 1966
Outlaw ? BM3 1967 - 1969
Owen Harry LTjg 1966 - 1967
Oxboel Eric LTjg 1966 - 1967
Pasqua Leon ATR2 1966
Paterson Lee MM2 1966 - 1970
Paton William MM3 1966
Patryn Leonard ETR3 1966
Payne James IC3 1968
Pegg James FN 1966
Penett R J SN 1967
Pettit Mack SA 1966
Pierce Sherman BT3 1966
Piwonski Paul MMFA 1966
Plante Ronald ETR3 1965 - 1967
Plaza Anthony FTG3 1966
Pope John MM2 1962 - 1966
Preston Aubrey SH3 1966
Prisco Anthony QM3 1964 - 1966
Provenza Gerard BT3 1966
Pryor Paul RD3 1969 - 1971
Quackenbush Jesse STC 1966
Rader Daryle SN 1966
Rainski(D) Patrick MM3 1966
Ramsey Stephan MMC 1966
Rash James ET 1965 - 1967
Read Albert BT3 1966
Reams Jim RD3 1969 - 1971
Reardon Michael LTjg 1967
Reber Bruce ETC 1966
Rectenwald Carl J GMG3 1965 - 1968
Reno Clinton SA 1966 - 1967
Renz Daniel MMFA 1966
Rerra Raymond SA 1966
Reuther James RM2 1965 - 1966
Rhode Bob RM3 1965 - 1967
Richard John M Div 1969 - 1972
Rinkabage(D) Vern MM3 1966
Ritchotte Alan EN3 1966
Robbins Richard SA 1966
Rockafellow Timothy MM3 1969 - 1971
Rodgers William MM3 1965 - 1968
Rodiguez Jose MM3 1962 - 1966
Rodriguez Frank QM3 1969 - 1972
Rogers Emmett FN 1966
Rowe David SA 1966
Rubbo Domenic FA 1966
Ryan ? BM1 1968 - 1969
Sands Richard RD2 1963 - 1966
Sayers Richard EM3 1968
Schetzel Ted GMG3 1963 - 1966
Schmick Daniel FTGSN 1966
Schmidt John BM3 1968 - 1972
Schneider Craig RM2 1965 - 1967
Schott Arthur LTjg 1967 - 1968
Schultz Jr Herman BT3 1967 - 1971
Schwartz Stephen MMFA 1966
Scott Joseph QMSA 1966
Scott Lacy CS3 1969 - 1970
Scott Tim QM 1967 - 1968
Seibert Fred STG1 1968 - 1973
Shanahan Joseph SK1 1966 - 1969
Shaver William ICFN 1965 - 1968
Shellow Tyrone FN 1966
Shepherd James MM1 1966
Sherman Robert   1967 - 1970
Shields Douglas BT2 1966
Sikes Jack PC3 1966 - 1969
Silverman Richard BT3 1969 - 1972
Simcock Michael SN 1966
Simon Tom SN 1964 - 1965
Simon   MM2 1967 - 1969
Simonet Jeff ET2 1966 - 1967
Sinclair Howard   1962 - 1968
Sivits Edward ETR2 1966
Smith Larry RD3 1969 -1972
Smith Larry L. QM3 1964 - 1966
Smith Thomas ENS 1967
Smith(D) Ernest EN2 1966
Smothers Elwood BM1 1965 - 1966
Sobel Steve YN3 1965 - 1966
Soliven Alfred TN 1966
Soucy Robert ETN2 1966 - 1969
Soukup Thomas QMSN 1964 - 1966
Spadola Joseph FT2 1966 - 1968
St Pierre Michael SN 1966
Stankowski Bill EM3 1965 - 1969
Steadham Alfred TN 1966
Steck Mike ETR3 1966 - 1967
Stevens Dudley GMA3 1968 - 1972
Stevens Gary PNSN 1966
Story Story MM3 1968 - 1970
Straubel John BMSN 1964 - 1966
Strayhorn Don BM3 1965 - 1966
Streeter Maurice GM2 1965 - 1968
Stromeyer Richard BM3 1966 - 1969
Strout Sherman BTC 1966 - 1967
Struzinski Jerry BM2 1966 - 1969
Sutherland Ronald SM 1968
Tameris Matthew RM3 1966
Taunton Roland SH3 1963 - 1965
Taylor Prather STG3 1966
Templeton James SPCM 1966
Tennant Craig FTG3 1966 - 1968
Tennyson William RD2 1969 - 1972
Thom Al RD3 1968 - 1971
Thomas Clayton EM1 1969 - 1972
Thornton Roland SH 1965 - 1967
Tingle Paul FT 1965
Tooley Keith SFM3 1966
Townsend Roger EM3 1969 - 1972
Trathen Dan STG3 1969
Traughber Bobby GMG1 1966
Travis Walter E3 1963 - 1967
Tremblay Henry GMG2 1966 - 1967
Treybig Tommie SMSN 1966
Trombley William FN 1966
Tucker Phillip FA 1966
Tullus Michael RD2 1966
Turner James SA 1966
Turner Thomas MMFN 1966
Tuttle ? SN 1966 - 1969
Tygrest James MM2 1965 - 1966
Valdez Augustin DK1 1966
Vallin Richard T LT 1967 - 1968
Van Leeuwen Michael ETR3 1969 - 1970
Van Norman John SN 1966
Van Slyke Marlin ET2 1965 - 1968
VanLaken Andrew FT 1965
Ventola Ray PC 1964 - 1966
Ververs Larry GM3 1969 - 1972
Vickery Steve GMG2 1969 - 1972
Vidal Francisco SN 1966
Vieira Aurelio FN 1966
Vingis James IC2 1964 - 1966
Vodenick David RDSN 1966
Wahlin Alan TM3 1966
Walker Fred LTjg 1967
Wallace Edward   1964 - 1966
Walsh Doug GMG3 1967 - 1968
Wansolich David GMG3 1963 - 1967
Watts David SN 1966
Weisbarth Gary SA 1966
Welch John Ens Engg 1967
Wenzel Cpt Harold F CDR 1966 - 1968
Westerfield Robert W MM1 1966
Wheeler Murray LTjg 1967
Whitelatch Robert RD2 1966
Wiberg Paul FTG3 1965 - 1966
Wiederdink(D82) John DC1 1966
Wieloszynski Paul E STG3 1969 - 1972
Wiggins William SN 1966
Wilhoite Jerry YN3 1966 - 1970
Willard W BT1 1969 - 1971
William D R div 1969 - 1970
Williams Dale DC3 1968 - 1971
Williams Michael RM2 1966 - 1967
Williams Paul STG1 1964 - 1967
Willit Ivan EMFA 1966
Wilson ? LT OPS 1967 - 1968
Wisby Kenneth SH1 1966 - 1967
Woellner Charles GMG3 1966
Woods ? QMC 1967 - 1968
Woods Donald BM3 1968 - 1970
Wright David ETNSA 1966
Yoakum Millard SKC 1966
Yost ? Ens 1964 - 1966
Zable J J LCDR 1966 - 1967
Zettlemoyer John EM2 1966
Zielinski Edward STG3 1968 - 1971
Zielinski Ken FTG3 1964 - 1966